WITH SUPERCARS CANCELLING THE BOOST MOBILE GOLD COAST 500, WE’VE HAD TO MAKE CHANGES TO THE MAJOR PRIZE

Click here for the updated post

Race in to NAPA Auto Parts for your chance to win a trip for two to the Boost Mobile Gold Coast 500 V8 Supercars event!

With every $250 you spend on selected brands between 1 July and 30 September 2021, you’ll get the chance to win one of five trips to the Gold Coast on 2-6 December 2021 for you and a friend. The major prize includes flights, accommodation, transfers, Warner Bros weekend pass, corporate seating at the Boost Mobile Gold Coast 500 V8 Supercars event and a NAPA Auto Parts prize pack!

Brands include:

  • NAPA branded products
  • Penrite
  • Ryco
  • Redarc
  • RDA Brakes
  • GME

You’ll also have an opportunity to pick up double entries each month – July will give you double entries on RDA Brakes and NAPA, August will see double entries on Ryco and Penrite, while September brings double entries on GME and Redarc.

There are five major prizes up for grabs across the country in each NAPA Auto Parts region – North QLD/NT, Southeast QLD, NSW/ACT, VIC/TAS/SA and WA.

Best of all, every location will have one limited edition NAPA Auto Parts jacket up for grabs each month of the promotion!

If you’re an Elite or Platinum Partner you’ll earn double entries with every $250 spent.

For full terms and conditions, please click here.

Winners below!

NAPA BURLEIGH HEADS
Winner 1 BALLINA REGO & MECHANICAL
Winner 2 JESSE BAILDON AUTOELECTRICAL
Winner 3
NAPA COOPERS PLAINS
Winner 1 ANNERLEY AUTO CLINIC
Winner 2 AMVE 4X4 PTY LTD
Winner 3
NAPA MOLENDINAR
Winner 1 EDDIE’S AUTO-MARINE ELECTRICAL
Winner 2 4TUNE AUTOMOTIVE
Winner 3
NAPA SLACKS CREEK
Winner 1 MACKEY ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL
Winner 2 DSA YATALA
Winner 3
NAPA TOOWOOMBA
Winner 1 HOPES BODY REP
Winner 2 CUBBIE AGRICULTURE – ST GEORGE
Winner 3
NAPA VIRGINIA
Winner 1 BRISBANE MOBILE AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2 ALBANY CREEK ASPLEY MOBILE A/E
Winner 3
A-I BUNDABERG
Winner 1 SS AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2 COAST MARINE ELECTRICAL
Winner 3
A-I CABOOLTURE
Winner 1 SPARKY’S AUTO MARINE
Winner 2 ALPHA AUTO AIRCON & ELEC
Winner 3
A-I WARANA
Winner 1 ANYWHERE AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2 CARAVAN WORLD
Winner 3
NAPA EMERALD
Winner 1 TECHNIC INDUSTRIES
Winner 2
EMERALD COACHES PTY LTD
Winner 3
NAPA GLADSTONE
Winner 1 HARLAND AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2
EARTH COMMODITIES GLADSTONE
Winner 3
NAPA MACKAY
Winner 1 A/TWO 4X4 OFF ROAD
Winner 2
TENKATE PLANT HIRE
Winner 3
NAPA ROCKHAMPTON
Winner 1 ALL FLEET MECHANICAL SERVICE
Winner 2
ALL FLEET MECHANICAL SERVICE
Winner 3
NAPA TOWNSVILLE
Winner 1 QUAG’S AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICE
Winner 2
GRACE AUTO ELECTRICAL
Winner 3
A-I CAIRNS
Winner 1 ADVANCED AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2
MAREEBA AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
A-I MT ISA
Winner 1 MAS MECHANICAL
Winner 2
BNS REFRIGERATION SERVICE
Winner 3
NAPA DARWIN
Winner 1 TOTAL DIESEL SERVICES
Winner 2
CARCOM INSTALLATIONS
Winner 3
NAPA AUBURN
Winner 1 KENNY CONSTRUCTIONS AUSTRALIA
Winner 2
C F CROWHURST AUTO ELEC
Winner 3
NAPA BERESFIELD
Winner 1 STEPHEN PENDER AUTO ELECT
Winner 2
LAWLER’S AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
NAPA WETHERILL PARK
Winner 1 B & J AUTO ELECTRICAL
Winner 2
FULCRUM LINES
Winner 3
NAPA NEWCASTLE
Winner 1 TAREE OFF ROAD
Winner 2
CRANES AUTO ELECTRICAL SER
Winner 3
NAPA WOLLONGONG
Winner 1 ALLTECH AUTOMOTIVE ELECT
Winner 2
COASTWIDE AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
NAPA CANBERRA
Winner 1 5A MECHANICAL
Winner 2
5A MECHANICAL
Winner 3
A-I ALBURY
Winner 1 CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT MAINT
Winner 2
DAVID BATTIN ELECTRICAL
Winner 3
A-I ALEXANDRIA
Winner 1 OUTLAW FIRE SYSTEMS
Winner 2
STAR AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
A-I COFFS HARBOUR
Winner 1 C & G AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2
BF INDUSTRIES
Winner 3
A-I DUBBO
Winner 1 ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES
Winner 2
EMS REPAIRS PTY LTD
Winner 3
A-I PENRITH
Winner 1 SOLVE OFFROAD
Winner 2
GRAEME MARTIN
Winner 3
A-I TAMWORTH
Winner 1 MYCAR SOUND AND COMMUNICATIONS
Winner 2
CL DICKINSON AUTO ELECT
Winner 3
A-I WAGGA WAGGA
Winner 1 SOUTH WEST FORD
Winner 2
BROMAR ENGINEERING
Winner 3
NAPA BALLARAT
Winner 1 MR BRAKES
Winner 2
ARARAT AUTO ELECTRIC
Winner 3
NAPA BAYSWATER
Winner 1 MULTIMECH MECHANICAL
Winner 2
AUTOPLUS BAYSWATER
Winner 3
NAPA CLAYTON
Winner 1 MARINE CREATIONS PTY LTD
Winner 2
MONASH AUTOMOTIVE
Winner 3
NAPA HEIDELBERG WEST
Winner 1 MOTORTORQUE ENGINEERING
Winner 2
PETER GOOLEY
Winner 3
NAPA MORNINGTON
Winner 1 DP EUROPEAN CAR SERVICES
Winner 2
DP EUROPEAN CAR SERVICES
Winner 3
NAPA TRARALGON
Winner 1 J AND E AUTO ELECTRICAL
Winner 2
J.A. MCDONALD AUTO REPAIR
Winner 3
A-I BENDIGO
Winner 1 SHAW AUTO ELECTRICAL
Winner 2
GT AUTO ELEC & AIR CON
Winner 3
A-I GEELONG
Winner 1 BMAK AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2
HEYWOOD AG SALES & SERVICE
Winner 3
A-I SUNSHINE WEST
Winner 1 TRANSDYER MANAGEMENT
Winner 2
AB AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
NAPA TULLAMARINE
Winner 1 GL PRO SOUND
Winner 2
BRIMBANK AUTO ELECT.
Winner 3
R&E DANDENONG
Winner 1 DARE DEVELOPEMENTS
Winner 2
CLIFF MARTIN
Winner 3
R&E PAKENHAM
Winner 1 MOONSHINE MOTORS
Winner 2
BUNYIP MOTORS
Winner 3
NAPA HOBART
Winner 1 LIAM AUTO SERVICE PTY LTD
Winner 2
LIAM AUTO SERVICE PTY LTD
Winner 3
A-I LAUNCESTON
Winner 1 MAINWARING AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2
A & R AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
A-I REGENCY PARK
Winner 1 EYRE RADIATORS
Winner 2
MR T GARAGE
Winner 3
A-I THEBARTON
Winner 1 HACKHAM AUTO ELECTRICAL
Winner 2
AJ STOCK
Winner 3
NAPA BIBRA LAKE
Winner 1 DE ROSA AUTO REPAIRS PTY
Winner 2
MECH SPEC 2020 AUTOMOTIVE
Winner 3
NAPA BUNBURY
Winner 1 BRIDGETOWN MUFFLERS
Winner 2
APH CONTRACTORS PTY LTD
Winner 3
NAPA GERALDTON
Winner 1 BLACK’S MECHANICAL
Winner 2
MTF MINE MAITENANCE
Winner 3
NAPA KALGOORLIE
Winner 1 KALGOORLIE MAIN ST MOTORS
Winner 2
ACCESS HIRE KALGOORLIE
Winner 3
NAPA KARRATHA
Winner 1 MALLEY GROUP
Winner 2
MH EARTHMOVING
Winner 3
NAPA KELMSCOTT
Winner 1 ARMADALE MOBILE AUTO ELEC
Winner 2
BYFORD MOBILE MECHANICS
Winner 3
NAPA MALAGA
Winner 1 BALLAJURA AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 2
SOLUTION AUTO SERVICES
Winner 3
NAPA MANDURAH
Winner 1 IAN DIFFEN CITY DISCOUNT TYR
Winner 2
AUTOBAHN MANDURAH
Winner 3
NAPA MIDLAND
Winner 1 ADVANCED TRAFFIC MANGE WA
Winner 2
AUTO MASTERS HIGH WYCOMBE
Winner 3
NAPA OSBORNE PARK
Winner 1 INTERNATIONAL AUTO SERVICES
Winner 2
ULTRATUNE CLAREMONT
Winner 3
NAPA ROCKINGHAM
Winner 1 AUSSIE 4X4 CENTRE
Winner 2
ANYTIME HIRE & SALES 2002
Winner 3
NAPA WANGARA
Winner 1 ENVIRO POWER & SECURITY
Winner 2
ACE MOBILE AUTO ELECTRICS
Winner 3
A-I KEWDALE
Winner 1 O’BRIEN AUTO ELECT
Winner 2
JAKES AIRELEC
Winner 3
COVS JOONDALUP
Winner 1 CARCARE JOONDALUP
Winner 2
AUTO MASTERS CURRAMBINE
Winner 3
COVS WELSHPOOL
Winner 1 AUTO MASTERS BELMONT
Winner 2
MELTHAM MOTORS CAR CRAFT
Winner 3